Robert Longo (1953 New York City - lives and works ibid)
'Cadillac', 2009

Archival pigment print on wove paper. 50.0 x 102.5 (image), 58.3 x 111.5 (sheet). Numbered lower left: 2/30, monogrammed lower right: RL and dated: (20)09 (pencil). Copy 2 of 30 copies, produced as a special edition for the Dossier Journal for Art Basel Miami Beach, 2009. Rolled.

Provenance: Acquired at Art Basel Miami in 2009; private collection New York City.

Estimate: 6,000 € - 8,000 €

175D - Modern Art
16. October 2024 at